February 23, 2020
  • Connect Hour
    9:00 am - 10:15 am

    Connect Class-256
    Sojourner Class-255

    Transformer Class-253
    Dettmer Small Group-254
    Gerrelts Small Group-264
    Youth-Journey Room
    Nursery
    Children- pre-K - 2nd grade in 164
    3rd - 5th grade in 167

  • Worship Service
    10:30 am - 11:45 am

    Join us in worshiping God together.
    We provide nursery and preschool care with a lesson.
    Children grades K through 2nd grade will be dismissed from the service for Children's Church prior to the sermon.

February 24, 2020
  • BSF-Men's Group
    5:00 pm - 8:45 pm

    BSF Class time: 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
    Seminar Nights begin at: 
    WC (6:45-8:30)
    Fellowship Hall, 1st and 2nd floor education wing, Journey Room
      
    For more information, please contact the class administrator through the BSF website: https://www.bsfinternational.org/class/556

February 25, 2020
  • NA mtg. (FH)
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    Addicts/Narcotics Anonymous Meeting

    1-877-767-7676

February 26, 2020
  • Student Union-JR
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Join the youth for Student Union from 6:30 – 8:00 p.m.
    We meet in the Journey Room.

  • Awana-WC, FH, all Children's Classrooms
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Awana meets from 6:30-8 PM.
    Check in begins at 6:15 pm!
    Join us each week as we learn the Word of God, play games and have fun together!
    Check out the website for more information and a theme-night calendar!

February 27, 2020
February 29, 2020
  • Men's Fraternity-253
    7:00 am - 8:30 am

    Join us on our quest for authentic manhood as we discover what it means to be a man in God's image.
    We will meet weekly on Saturday mornings in room 253. Coffee will be provided. We hope you can join us. Please contact Jeramy Chapman with questions (jeramy@ssefc.org).

    **No meetings on the following dates:
    Nov. 30
    Dec.21, 28
    Jan. 4
    Mar. 21, 28
    Apr. 11

March 1, 2020
  • Connect Hour
    9:00 am - 10:15 am

    Connect Class-256
    Sojourner Class-255

    Transformer Class-253
    Dettmer Small Group-254
    Gerrelts Small Group-264
    Youth-Journey Room
    Nursery
    Children- pre-K - 2nd grade in 164
    3rd - 5th grade in 167

  • Worship Service
    10:30 am - 11:45 am

    Join us in worshiping God together.
    We provide nursery and preschool care with a lesson.
    Children grades K through 2nd grade will be dismissed from the service for Children's Church prior to the sermon.

  • Young Families Lunch-FH
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

    Join us for fellowship and food after the service today! See Jeramy Chapman or Erin Rivenburg for more details.

March 2, 2020
  • BSF-Men's Group
    5:00 pm - 8:45 pm

    BSF Class time: 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
    Seminar Nights begin at: 
    WC (6:45-8:30)
    Fellowship Hall, 1st and 2nd floor education wing, Journey Room
      
    For more information, please contact the class administrator through the BSF website: https://www.bsfinternational.org/class/556

March 3, 2020
  • Women's Evening Bible Study-253
    5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    Women’s Evening Bible Study (WEBS) begins September 17, 2019 @ 6:30 PM.

    Social starts at 5:30 pm tonight

    We welcome all women to our 2019-2020 study on the 1st & 3rd Tuesdays of the month at 6:30pm at South Suburban Evangelical Free Church.

    This year we will study David’s life in 2 Samuel using “With Him in Life’s Struggles” by Myrna Alexander.

  • NA mtg. (FH)
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    Addicts/Narcotics Anonymous Meeting

    1-877-767-7676

March 4, 2020
  • Student Union-JR
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Join the youth for Student Union from 6:30 – 8:00 p.m.
    We meet in the Journey Room.

  • Awana-WC, FH, all Children's Classrooms
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Awana meets from 6:30-8 PM.
    Check in begins at 6:15 pm!
    Join us each week as we learn the Word of God, play games and have fun together!
    Check out the website for more information and a theme-night calendar!

March 5, 2020
March 6, 2020
  • T & T Lock-in- JR, Gym, 1st floor classrooms....
    8:00 pm - 12:00 am

March 7, 2020
  • T & T Lock-in-JR, Gym, 1st floor classroms,
    12:00 am - 8:00 am

  • Men's Fraternity-253
    7:00 am - 8:30 am

    Join us on our quest for authentic manhood as we discover what it means to be a man in God's image.
    We will meet weekly on Saturday mornings in room 253. Coffee will be provided. We hope you can join us. Please contact Jeramy Chapman with questions (jeramy@ssefc.org).

    **No meetings on the following dates:
    Nov. 30
    Dec.21, 28
    Jan. 4
    Mar. 21, 28
    Apr. 11

March 8, 2020
  • Connect Hour
    9:00 am - 10:15 am

    Connect Class-256
    Sojourner Class-255

    Transformer Class-253
    Dettmer Small Group-254
    Gerrelts Small Group-264
    Youth-Journey Room
    Nursery
    Children- pre-K - 2nd grade in 164
    3rd - 5th grade in 167

  • Worship Service
    10:30 am - 11:45 am

    Join us in worshiping God together.
    We provide nursery and preschool care with a lesson.
    Children grades K through 2nd grade will be dismissed from the service for Children's Church prior to the sermon.

March 9, 2020
  • BSF-Men's Group
    5:00 pm - 8:45 pm

    BSF Class time: 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
    Seminar Nights begin at: 
    WC (6:45-8:30)
    Fellowship Hall, 1st and 2nd floor education wing, Journey Room
      
    For more information, please contact the class administrator through the BSF website: https://www.bsfinternational.org/class/556

March 10, 2020
  • NA mtg. (FH)
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    Addicts/Narcotics Anonymous Meeting

    1-877-767-7676

March 11, 2020
  • Student Union-JR
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Join the youth for Student Union from 6:30 – 8:00 p.m.
    We meet in the Journey Room.

  • Awana-WC, FH, all Children's Classrooms
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Awana meets from 6:30-8 PM.
    Check in begins at 6:15 pm!
    Join us each week as we learn the Word of God, play games and have fun together!
    Check out the website for more information and a theme-night calendar!

March 12, 2020
March 14, 2020
  • Men's Fraternity-253
    7:00 am - 8:30 am

    Join us on our quest for authentic manhood as we discover what it means to be a man in God's image.
    We will meet weekly on Saturday mornings in room 253. Coffee will be provided. We hope you can join us. Please contact Jeramy Chapman with questions (jeramy@ssefc.org).

    **No meetings on the following dates:
    Nov. 30
    Dec.21, 28
    Jan. 4
    Mar. 21, 28
    Apr. 11

March 15, 2020
  • Connect Hour
    9:00 am - 10:15 am

    Connect Class-256
    Sojourner Class-255

    Transformer Class-253
    Dettmer Small Group-254
    Gerrelts Small Group-264
    Youth-Journey Room
    Nursery
    Children- pre-K - 2nd grade in 164
    3rd - 5th grade in 167

  • Blood Pressure
    10:15 am - 11:30 am

  • Worship Service
    10:30 am - 11:45 am

    Join us in worshiping God together.
    We provide nursery and preschool care with a lesson.
    Children grades K through 2nd grade will be dismissed from the service for Children's Church prior to the sermon.

  • Young Families Lunch-FH
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

    Join us for fellowship and food after the service today! See Jeramy Chapman or Erin Rivenburg for more details.

March 16, 2020
  • BSF-Men's Group
    5:00 pm - 8:45 pm

    BSF Class time: 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
    Seminar Nights begin at: 
    WC (6:45-8:30)
    Fellowship Hall, 1st and 2nd floor education wing, Journey Room
      
    For more information, please contact the class administrator through the BSF website: https://www.bsfinternational.org/class/556

March 17, 2020
  • Women's Evening Bible Study-253
    6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

    Women’s Evening Bible Study (WEBS) begins September 17, 2019 @ 6:30 PM.

    We welcome all women to our 2019-2020 study on the 1st & 3rd Tuesdays of the month at 6:30pm at South Suburban Evangelical Free Church.

    This year we will study David’s life in 2 Samuel using “With Him in Life’s Struggles” by Myrna Alexander.

  • NA mtg. (FH)
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    Addicts/Narcotics Anonymous Meeting

    1-877-767-7676

  • OSB-255
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

March 18, 2020
  • Student Union-JR
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Join the youth for Student Union from 6:30 – 8:00 p.m.
    We meet in the Journey Room.

  • Awana-WC, FH, all Children's Classrooms
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Awana meets from 6:30-8 PM.
    Check in begins at 6:15 pm!
    Join us each week as we learn the Word of God, play games and have fun together!
    Check out the website for more information and a theme-night calendar!

March 19, 2020
  • Worship Practice
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Book Club
    7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

    Join us for book club tonight as we discuss "Anna's Crossing" by Suzanne Woods Fisher  .

    Copies of the book are available to borrow from the church library.  Donna Morrison will be hosting this month.  Her address will be provided in the Sunday bulletin.  Questions?  Please email bookclub@ssefc.org

March 22, 2020
  • Connect Hour
    9:00 am - 10:15 am

    Connect Class-256
    Sojourner Class-255

    Transformer Class-253
    Dettmer Small Group-254
    Gerrelts Small Group-264
    Youth-Journey Room
    Nursery
    Children- pre-K - 2nd grade in 164
    3rd - 5th grade in 167

  • Worship Service
    10:30 am - 11:45 am

    Join us in worshiping God together.
    We provide nursery and preschool care with a lesson.
    Children grades K through 2nd grade will be dismissed from the service for Children's Church prior to the sermon.